Schedule

T.B.A.

Programs

2017-2018 Season

SP: “Awake My Soul” by Mumford and Sons
FS:  “Faux” by Novo Amor
Choreography: Ryan Jahnke

2016-2017 Season

SP: “Awake My Soul” by Mumford and Sons
Choreography: Ryan Jahnke
FS: “Sometimes I Dream” by Mario Frangoulis
Choreography: Brittney Bottoms

2015-2016 Season

SP: “Cinema Paradiso” by Josh Groban
FS: Orchestral Variations on Themes of Chopin by Anze Rozman

2014-2015 Season

SP: “Bella Luce” composed by Tim Dolensky
FS: “Orchestral Variations on Themes of Chopin” by Anže Rozman

2013-2014 Season

SP: “Windfall” composed by by Tim Dolensky
FS: Music of the Gypsy Kings

2011-2012 Season

SP: “Face au Canon Mobile” from the soundtrack of The General by Joe Hisaishi
FS: Richard Addinsell’s “Warsaw Concerto” performed by the Frank Chacksfield Orchestra

 

ISU Personal Bests

Personal Best Total Score
226.53 (2016 Skate America)
Personal Best Free Skate Score
156.60 (2015 Skate Canada International)
Personal Best Short Program Score
 77.59 (2016 Skate America)

 

2017-2018 Season
2018 U.S. Championships (San Jose, California) – 7th
2018 Eastern Sectionals (Boxborough, Massachusetts) –1st
2017 U.S. International Classic (Salt Lake City, Utah) – 6th

2016-2017 Season
2017 U.S. Championships (Kansas City, Missouri) – 7th
2016 Golden Spin of Zagreb (Zagreb, Croatia)  – 6th
2016 Skate America (Hoffman Estates, Illinois) – 8th
2016 Nebelhorn Trophy (Oberstdorf, Germany)  – 7th

2015-2016 Season
2016 U.S. Championships (St. Paul, Minnesota)  – 7th
2015 Skate Canada ( Lethbridge, Alberta)  – 7th
2015 Finlandia Trophy (Espoo, Finland) – 4th
2015 U.S. International Classic (Salt Lake City, Utah) – 4th

2014-2015 Season
2015 U.S. Championships (Greensboro, North Carolina)  – 14th
2015 Eastern Sectional (Wake Forest, North Carolina) – 2nd
2014 Autumn Classic (Barrie, Ontario ) – 4th

2013-2014 Season
2014 U.S. Championships (Boston, Massachusetts) – 13th
2014 Eastern Sectional (Ashburn, Washington) – 1st

2012-2013 Season
2013 Eastern Sectional (Hyannis, Massachusetts) – 6th
2012 U.S. International Figure Skating Classic (Salt Lake City, Utah) – 4th

2011-2012 Season (Junior)
2012 World Junior Championships (Minsk, Belarus) –  12th
2012 U.S. Championships (San Jose, California ) – 2nd
2012 Eastern Sectional (Jamestown, New York) – 2nd
2011 Junior Grand Prix Austria (Innsbruck, Austria) – 4th
2011 Junior Grand Prix Latvia (Riga, Latvia) – 3rd

2010-2011 Season (Junior)
2011 Eastern Sectional  (Aston. Pennsylvania)  –  5th
2011 South Atlantic Regional (Raleigh, North Carolina) –  4th
2010 Junior Grand Prix Great Britain (Sheffield, England ) –  4th

2009-2010 Season (Novice)
2010 U.S. Championships (St. Paul, Minnesota)  3rd
2010 Eastern Sectional (Newark, Delaware) – 1st
2010 South Atlantic Regional Championships (Wake Forest, North Carolina)  2nd

2008-2009 Season (Novice)
2009 Eastern Sectional Championships 5th
2009 South Atlantic Regional Championships  3rd

2007-2008 Season (Novice)
2008 Eastern Sectional Championships – 9th
2008 South Atlantic Regional Championships – 5th

2006-2007 Season (Intermediate)
2007 U.S. Junior Championships – 15th
2007 South Atlantic Regional Championships – 4th

2005-2006 Season (Intermediate)
2006 U.S. Junior Championships – 15th
2006 South Atlantic Regional Championships – 2nd

2004-2005 Season (Juvenile)
2005 U.S. Junior Championships  9th
2005 South Atlantic Regional Championships – 4th